30 School Principals against “Union of Informed Citizens” NGO: Time Schedule of Court Sessions

14.07.2017 | 18:00 | Ads

As it is known, during the period of 2017 parliamentary elections in Armenia, 30 school and kindergarten principals have filed civil lawsuits against “Union of Informed Citizens” NGO and its coordinator Daniel Ioannisyan.

According to similar lawsuits, the 30 principals consider that “Union of Informed Citizens” NGO and Daniel Ioannisyan have defamed them with the scandalous material entitled “Misuse of Administrative Resources in Schools and Kindergartens by the RPA” published on their SUT.am website.

All the plaintiffs demand that the published information be refuted and 2 million AMD be paid as compensation for moral damage. In total, the 30 principals demand about 65 million AMD from “Union of Informed Citizens” NGO and Daniel Ioannisyan as compensation for moral damage.

All the lawsuits have been submitted to the Court of General Jurisdiction of Ajapnyak and Davtashen, where the first court sessions will take place during the coming two weeks.  The court address is Nazarbekyan district 40 (“District 17”).

Taking into consideration the wide public interest in the case, we inform that the sessions are open. Below you can find the schedule of the court sessions:

Date/ Time/ Case No.       Plaintiff                 School/ Kindergarten

17 July 11:00  EADD/1134/02/17       Yeranuhi Harutyunyan           Yerevan N 64 school․

17 July 12:30  EADD/1119/02/17       Lilit Tevanyan                         Yerevan N 17 school ․

17 July 16:00  EADD/1053/02/17       Arusyak Muradyan                 Ejmiatsin N 4 school ․

18 July 10:30  EADD/1046/02/17       Naira Manukyan                     Yerevan N 34 school ․

18 July 11:00  EADD/1126/02/17       Liana Petrosyan                      Yerevan N 129 school ․

18 July 12:00  EADD/1065/02/17       Karine Movsisyan                   Goris N 1 school ․

18 July 16:40  EADD/1049/02/17       Armenuhi Zurnachyan           Yerevan N 4 school ․

18 July 16:40  EADD/1044/02/17       Gayane Martirosyan               Yerevan N 10 school ․

19 July 10:00  EADD/1050/02/17       Gayane Demiryan                   Yerevan N 71 school ․

19 July 11:00  EADD/1060/02/17       Nara Petrosyan                       Yerevan N 77 school ․

19 July 12:00  EADD/1066/02/17       Anush Hayryan                       Yerevan N 170 school ․

19 July 16:00  EADD/1054/02/17       Artush Virabyan                     Berd N 1 school ․

19 July 16:40  EADD/1064/02/17       Hripsime Davtyan                   Yerevan N 40 school ․

20 July 16:30  EADD/1047/02/17       Gor Ayvazyan                         Armavir N 9 school ․

21 July 10:00  EADD/1124/02/17       Anush Mkhitaryan                 Yerevan N 37 kindergarten․

21 July 11:00  EADD/1131/02/17       Margarit Aleksanyan              Yerevan N 127 kindergarten ․

21 July 12:00  EADD/1140/02/17       Susanna Galstyan                    Yerevan N 56 school ․

21 July 15:30  EADD/1057/02/17       Kristine Saryan                        Yerevan N 2 school ․

21 July 15:30  EADD/1058/02/17       Lusine Pirumyan                     Yerevan N 63 school ․

21 July 16:30  EADD/1048/02/17       Parsadan Aleksanyan              Noyemberyan N 2 school ․

21 July 16:30  EADD/1062/02/17       Varvara Abgaryan                  Yeghvard N 2 school ․

24 July 15:30  EADD/1125/02/17       Naira Gevorgyan                     Yerevan N 32 kindergarten ․

24 July 16:30  EADD/1182/02/17       Naira Ghazaryan                     Aparan N 2 school ․

25 July 16:00  EADD/1133/02/17       Anahit Mirzoyan                    Yerevan N 123 kindergarten ․

25 July 16:40  EADD/1138/02/17       Inga Khachaturova                 Yerevan N 25 kindergarten ․

26 July 16:00  EADD/1151/02/17       Sevada Gapoyan                      Vardenik N 2 school ․

27 July 15:30  EADD/1117/02/17       Anahit Khechumyan              Yerevan N 67 school ․

27 July 16:30  EADD/1132/02/17       Marianna Melyan                   Yerevan N 83 kindergarten ․

28 July 15:30  EADD/1163/02/17       Karen Darbinyan                    Gyumri N 3 school ․

28 July 16:30  EADD/1177/02/17       Anahit Vardanyan                  Artashat N 1 school ․

 

“Union of Informed Citizens”


See also